Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti

To enjoy your vacation in Venice, stay at Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti Venice, which is just 1.9 km from Dorsoduro and within 5 minutes' walk of Libraria Aqua Alta Bookshop.

Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti consists of a balcony and a dressing room and features ironing equipment and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with hypoallergenic down pillows are at guests' disposal. A bathroom is equipped with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, as well as hair dryers and a shower cap.

Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti ensures your comfort by offering a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Self-catering facilities also include tea and coffee making equipment. Trattoria da Bepi Gia 54 preparing Mediterranean dishes is located a few moments from the property.

The apartment is situated in Cannaregio, which is one of the most beautiful in the city, in proximity to Ponte di Rialto Bridge. San Rocco, Venice is just 1.6 km from this apartment. The Gothic church "Basilica dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo" is also just near the accommodation. Venezia Santa Lucia railway station is approximately 15 minutes' walk from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti Venice
Pozzo D' Oro Apartament 2 Canal View Primo Piano
Mobile-only price

Pozzo D' Oro Apartament 2 Canal View Primo Piano

9.1
Superb 18 reviews
46 m from property
USD 293 USD 264
per night
Pozzo D'Oro Apartment 1 Canal View
Mobile-only price

Pozzo D'Oro Apartment 1 Canal View

9.4
Superb 23 reviews
53 m from property
USD 214 USD 193
per night
Ca Delle Capriate, An Intimate Retreat At Ca D'Oro
Mobile-only price

Ca Delle Capriate, An Intimate Retreat At Ca D'Oro

9.5
Exceptional 46 reviews
94 m from property
USD 288 USD 259
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number027042-LOC-14769,027042-LOC-14770,IT027042B4GOGLYEPN,IT027042B4O6VRHOGZ
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti located?
      Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti lies next to Ponte di Rialto Bridge.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti?
      Popular attractions near Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti include Basilica of St Mary of Health, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti?
      Guests can stay at Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti for a minimum of €461 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called Trattoria da Bepi Gia 54 offering Mediterranean cuisine located just steps from Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti or opt for Bar Puppa where they can savor Italian dishes set 150 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Marco Polo
    14 km

    Train stations

    Venice Santa Lucia Train Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Alla Vite Dorata Appartamenti Venice

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close